• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ennepe Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Ennepetalsperre
Beginning of works: 1902
Completion: 1904
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gravity dam
Function / usage: Fresh water dam
Material: Masonry dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Ennepe
Coordinates: 51° 14' 28.77" N    7° 24' 32.90" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 51.00 m
retained water volume 12 600 000 m³
crest length 275 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020648
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014