Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Energon

General Information

Other name(s): Passivhaus Energon
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Science-Park II, Lise-Meitner-Straße 14
Coordinates: 48° 25' 9.23" N    9° 56' 4.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 5
office space 7 000 m²
building volume 32 223 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Construction supervision
Building physics
Electric planning
Natural light consultant

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009433
  • Date created
    22/06/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<