• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Emirates Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Commonwealth Arena and Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 6 October 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Velodrome

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 50' 49.11" N    4° 12' 26.01" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20037169
  • Date created
    17/05/2008
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014