• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Elzière Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Elzière
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 24' 44.54" N    3° 56' 13.29" E
Coordinates: 44° 24' 31.56" N    3° 56' 8.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 413 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015858
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017