• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Emmendingen Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Elzbrücke Emmendingen
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Elz River
Coordinates: 48° 6' 29.48" N    7° 51' 8.76" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 30.00 m
width 12 m
total length 61.68 m
deck deck depth 0.64 - 1.20 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001211
  • Date created
    26/01/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016