Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Elephant House of the Cologne Zoo

General Information

Other name(s): Elefantenhaus
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 19 September 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Elephant house
Material: Wooden / timber structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 57' 45.06" N    6° 58' 42.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

shell wood

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007083
  • Date created
    03/12/2002
  • Last Update
    21/12/2016