Advertisement

Share

Follow

Elbsteg Herrenkrugpark

General Information

Other name(s): Herrenkrugsteg
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1998
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Elbe River
Coordinates: 52° 9' 15.68" N    11° 40' 25.11" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span ca. 140 m
total length 615 m
suspended length 250 m
pylon height 27 m

Materials

pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006427
  • Date created
    18/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016