• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Einstein Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Einsteinturm
Beginning of works: 1917
Completion: 1921
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Observatory
Architectural style: Expressionist
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 22' 44.00" N    13° 3' 50.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 20.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 6

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002469
  • Date created
    02/12/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014