Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Egratz Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc des Egratz
Completion: 1981
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Formwork carriage
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 45° 55' 21.42" N    6° 43' 50.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 50 m
total length 1 470 m
pier height 68 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003091
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016