Advertisement

Share

Follow

Église Notre-Dame-de-l'Assomption d'Anzy-le-Duc

General Information

Other name(s): Église de la Trinité, de la Sainte Croix et de Sainte Marie
Beginning of works: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Barrel vault
Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 19' 15.52" N    4° 3' 43.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Oursel, Raymond (1979): Bourgogne romane. 7th edition, Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 38.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013101
  • Date created
    28/08/2004
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017