Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Eglisau Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rheinbrücke Eglisau
Beginning of works: 1916
Completion: 1919
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 47° 34' 31.07" N    8° 31' 18.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 170 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008597
  • Date created
    12/03/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<