• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Edward Śmigły-Rydz Bridge

General Information

Name in local language: Most im. Edwarda Śmigłego-Rydza
Other name(s): Miasto Bridge
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Vistula River
Coordinates: 52° 39' 52.79" N    19° 4' 16.91" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 11.5 m
length 620 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006999
  • Date created
    01/12/2002
  • Last Update
    20/11/2017