• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Düsseldorf Harbor Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hafenbrücke Düsseldorf
Beginning of works: 1989
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 13' 5.00" N    6° 45' 24.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

portal legs steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000886
  • Date created
    28/08/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016