Advertisement

Share

Follow

Duisburg-Wedau Swimming Pool

General Information

Other name(s): Schwimmstadion Duisburg-Wedau
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Margaretenstra├če
Coordinates: 51┬░ 24' 28.78" N    6┬░ 46' 47.86" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 4 900 000

Materials

pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021410
  • Date created
    07/05/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014