Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Duisburg Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Mercatorstraße 17
Coordinates: 51° 25' 51.17" N    6° 46' 26.09" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021405
  • Date created
    07/05/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014