Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dresden Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm in Dresden
Beginning of works: 1963
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 2' 24.11" N    13° 50' 19.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 252 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Eckart, Kai (1998): Den Wolken Entgegen. 2nd edition, Herbert Utz Verlag, Munich (Germany), pp. 50-51.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000121
  • Date created
    11/03/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014