Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Dragon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Drachenbrücke
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Cranger Straße
Coordinates: 51° 33' 56.00" N    7° 10' 29.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 165 m
deck width 3.50 m
pylon pylon height (above deck) 18 m

Quantities

structural steel 198 t
substructure concrete volume 370 m³

Cost

cost of construction Euro 1 500 000

Materials

girder steel tubes
deck slab reinforced concrete
portal legs steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Design
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Steel construction
Subcontractor
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035427
  • Date created
    11/03/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<