• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

DPR/MPR Building

General Information

Other name(s): Gedung DPR/MPR
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 6° 12' 38.02" S    106° 40' 1.20" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043474
  • Date created
    11/02/2009
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015