• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Doosti Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Iran–Turkmenistan Friendship Dam
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 12 April 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location:
,
Coordinates: 35° 56' 51.15" N    61° 9' 45.68" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 78 m
crest length 655 m
crest thickness 15 m
dam volume 4 500 000 m³

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034443
  • Date created
    13/02/2008
  • Last Update
    17/12/2014