• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Donzère-Mondragon Canal Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur le canal de Donzère-Mondragon
Completion: 1950
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Balanced cantilever method
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Donzère Canal
Coordinates: 44° 15' 14.03" N    4° 42' 29.44" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 79.5 m - 100 m - 79.5 m

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002283
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    30/08/2016