Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dome of the Rock

General Information

Other name(s): Qubbat as-sachra
Beginning of works: 687
Completion: 691
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Temple

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 46' 41.00" N    35° 14' 7.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015570
  • Date created
    25/03/2005
  • Last Update
    12/01/2018