Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Doha Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Burj Qatar
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 25° 19' 2.97" N    51° 31' 42.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 232 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035435
  • Date created
    11/03/2008
  • Last Update
    28/05/2017