Advertisement

Share

Follow

Docklands Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Colonial Stadium
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Harbour Esplanade
Coordinates: 37° 48' 60.00" S    144° 56' 51.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 52 000

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005216
  • Date created
    20/09/2002
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015