Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Dintelhaven Road Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Dintelhavenverkeersbrug
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Next to: Dintelhaven Bridge (1999)
Replaces: Dintelhaven Bridge (1964)
Coordinates: 51° 56' 9.44" N    4° 8' 30.64" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Euro 12 500 000

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Monitoring (2005)
Remote monitoring system

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017039
  • Date created
    26/07/2005
  • Last Update
    01/07/2018
<