Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dettelbach Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mainbrücke Dettelbach
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Main River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 47' 8.28" N    10° 9' 12.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 104 m
total length 2 × 360 m
span lengths 49.90 m - 82.98 m - 104.00 m - 77.00 m - 44.90 m
deck deck depth 2.60 - 6.20 m
deck width 2 × 18.45 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 16 000 000

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004365
  • Date created
    26/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016