Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Depot Street Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rogue River Bridge
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: main bridge:
Nielsen-Lohse bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rogue River
To replace: Depot Street Bridge (1950)
Coordinates: 42° 25' 52.61" N    123° 10' 14.66" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 93 m
length 125 m
deck roadway / carriageway width 17.7 m
walkway width 2.5 m

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 14 000 000

Materials

arch reinforced concrete
deck of approach viaducts prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Bridge engineering
Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007852
  • Date created
    14/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016