Advertisement

Share

Follow

Denz Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Denzbrücke
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ruhr River
Coordinates: 51° 26' 55.12" N    7° 57' 9.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 6.00 m - 8.00 m - 24.00 m - 2 × 18.00 m
deck deck depth 1.22 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021207
  • Date created
    04/05/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016