Advertisement

Share

Follow

Deggenau Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Donaubrücke Deggenau
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1975
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Danube
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 48' 31.00" N    12° 58' 14.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 888 m
main spans 290.00 m - 145.00 m
clearance 8 m
deck deck depth 4.54 m
deck width 31.30 m
pylon pylon height 86.71 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 60 000 000

Materials

cables steel
pylon steel
deck steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001098
  • Date created
    07/10/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016