Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Degerloch Water Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Wasserturm Stuttgart-Degerloch
Beginning of works: 1911
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Water tower
Material: Concrete tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Jahnstraße
Coordinates: 48° 45' 13.49" N    9° 10' 55.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 10.90 m
height 28 m
reservoir capacity 400 m³

Materials

columns reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010165
  • Date created
    03/09/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014