Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Dasbach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Dasbach
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge
Construction method: Formwork carriage
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 34' 37.91" N    7° 29' 5.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 218 m
height above valley floor or water 20 m

Quantities

concrete volume 4 550 m³
prestressing steel 99 t
reinforcing steel 620 t

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001785
  • Date created
    19/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016