Advertisement

Share

Follow

Danube Arena

General Information

Name in local language: Duna Aréna
Other name(s): Dagály Budapest Aquatics Complex
Beginning of works: May 2015
Completion: February 2017
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Swimming pool / aquatic center

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 47° 32' 27.57" N    19° 3' 40.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 5 000

Products, Services & Reports

mageba spherical Bearings are especially suited for bridges with big torsions and bridges located in very cold areas (temperatures lower than -30°C ...

[more]

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075946
  • Date created
    25/09/2018
  • Last Update
    25/09/2018