Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dambach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Dambachtal
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2005
Duration of works: 36 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A73
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 33' 54.74" N    10° 43' 47.91" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 85 m
total length 370 m
span lengths 50.0 m - 65.0 m - 85.0 m - 65.0 m - 60.0 m - 45.0 m
deck deck depth 4.50 m
deck width 28.50 m
piers height max. 56 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 10 000 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girder steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015509
  • Date created
    12/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/06/2017