• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

D1 Motorway Bridge over Rojek pond and railway line

General Information

Other name(s): Estakáda přes rybník Rojek a trať ČD na dálnici D1 (D47)
Official designation: SO8201/D47
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 48' 19.00" N    18° 12' 6.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 28.6 - 69.5 m
bridge 1 total length 583.7 m
number of spans 11
bridge 2 total length 590.0 m
number of spans 12

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Notes

The girders are made of S55J2G1W steel (Atmofix, Corten).

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • van Uffelen, Chris (2010): Bridge Architecture + Design. 1st edition, Braun Publishing AG, Salenstein (Switzerland), ISBN 978-3-03768-025-4, pp. 68-71.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028451
  • Date created
    14/04/2008
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016