Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cuvilliés Theater

General Information

Other name(s): Cuvilliés-Theater
Beginning of works: 1751
Completion: 1755
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 8' 27.24" N    11° 34' 48.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Rehabilitation (2005-2008)
Project controlling

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030273
  • Date created
    17/08/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014