Advertisement

Share

Follow

Crueize Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Enfer
Completion: 1880
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Crueize River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 37' 11.76" N    3° 17' 3.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 25 m
height 63.30 m
total length 218.78 m
number of arches 6

Materials

arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002873
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016