• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Crozet Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc du Croset; viaduc du Font-Jailly; viaduc de Vif
Completion: October 1877
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Semi-circular arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Next to: Crozet Viaduct (1998)
Coordinates: 45° 2' 31.66" N    5° 39' 59.08" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 27.60 m
length 285 m
number of arches 19

Materials

arches stone

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018198
  • Date created
    24/10/2005
  • Last Update
    04/06/2017