• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Crowne Plaza Liverpool John Lennon Airport Hotel

General Information

Other name(s): Liverpool-Speke Airport Terminal Building
Completion: 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Airport terminal building
Airport traffic control tower
current use:
Hotel

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 53° 20' 51.00" N    2° 52' 50.00" W

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059883
  • Date created
    14/04/2011
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015