Advertisement

Share

Follow

Crossrail

General Information

Other name(s): Elizabeth Line
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: Fall 2019
Status: under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of stations 39

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10054106
  • Date created
    27/02/2010
  • Last Update
    01/01/2019