Advertisement

Share

Follow

Crimean Bridge (Road)

General Information

Other name(s): Kerch Strait Bridge
Beginning of works: February 2015
Completion: 16 May 2018
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tied-arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
,
Next to: Crimean Bridge (Rail) (2019)
Coordinates: 45° 19' 27.89" N    36° 29' 9.76" E
Coordinates: 45° 12' 16.70" N    36° 36' 58.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 227 m
total length 16.9 km
number of lanes 2 x 2
vertical navigation clearance 35 m

Materials

arches steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076723
  • Date created
    01/02/2019
  • Last Update
    02/02/2019