• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Crémat Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Crémat
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , , ,
, , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 49' 56.53" N    3° 44' 43.30" E
Coordinates: 44° 49' 49.46" N    3° 44' 44.28" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 222 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015805
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    30/07/2017