• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Coyoacan Market Hall

General Information

Other name(s): Mercado de Coyoacan
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Market hall
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 19° 21' 9.80" N    99° 9' 41.29" W

Technical Information

Materials

thin shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Located 1.5 km south-east of Coyoacan Metro Station (Line 3).

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028375
  • Date created
    06/06/2007
  • Last Update
    18/08/2015