• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Conseil économique et social

General Information

Other name(s): Musée des Travaux publics
Beginning of works: 1937
Completion: 1939

Project Type

Structure: Flat slab (mushroom floor)
Function / usage: Parliament building
Architectural style: Art Deco

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1 avenue d'Iéna, place d'Iéna
Coordinates: 48° 51' 46.89" N    2° 17' 30.80" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045038
  • Date created
    22/04/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014