Advertisement

Share

Follow

Commercy Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Château de Commercy
Beginning of works: 15th century
Completion: 18th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Château

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 45' 49.68" N    5° 35' 33.75" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Tronquart, Martin / Bastien, Daniel (1993): Commercy. Editions Serpinoise, Metz (France), pp. 18.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013610
  • Date created
    02/10/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014