Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Colonel H. Weir Cook Terminal

General Information

Other name(s): Indianapolis Airport Midfield Terminal
Completion: 11 November 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport terminal building

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 39° 42' 53.14" N    86° 17' 52.62" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 110 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034340
  • Date created
    07/02/2008
  • Last Update
    23/03/2016
<