Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cologne-Poll Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm Köln-Poll
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Poll-Vingster-Straße 130-134
Coordinates: 50° 55' 16.45" N    7° 0' 8.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 115 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022229
  • Date created
    10/07/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015