Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cologne Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Opernhaus
Beginning of works: 1954
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Offenbachplatz 2
Coordinates: 50° 56' 16.55" N    6° 57' 4.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026036
  • Date created
    01/02/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014