Advertisement

Share

Follow

Coliseum–Oakland International Airport Line

General Information

Other name(s): Oakland Airport Connector (OAC)
Completion: 22 November 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cable car on rails

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 37° 42' 47.46" N    122° 12' 43.85" W
Coordinates: 37° 45' 8.64" N    122° 11' 46.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 5.1 km
number of stations 2

Products, Services & Reports

mageba elastomeric bearings, which conform to various international standards, such as the EN1337, DIN4141, BS5400 and AASHTO, are used globally fo ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20068243
  • Date created
    15/01/2016
  • Last Update
    19/01/2016