• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Colagne Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Colagne
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2006
Duration of works: 36 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: N 88
Crosses:
  • Colagne
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 88
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 29' 53.86" N    3° 14' 53.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 663.00 m
span lengths 83 m - 148 m - 190 m - 151 m - 91 m
pier height P2: 108.5 m
P3: 92.4 m
number of lanes 2 x 2
deck deck depth 5.00 - 11.00 m
deck width 19.50 m
pier P1 height 23.50 m
pier P2 height 108.50 m
pier P3 height 92.50 m
pier P4 height 41.30 m

Quantities

concrete volume 21 000 m³
prestressing steel 800 t
reinforcing steel 3 100 t
formwork 52 000 m²

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) Euro 31 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Owner
Client
Design
Architecture
Construction engineers
Geotechnical engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor
Subcontractor
Prestressing
Concrete supplier
Reinforcing steel
Bearings

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003464
  • Date created
    02/06/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016