• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Cointe Observatory

General Information

Other name(s): Observatoire de Cointe
Completion: 1881
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Observatory

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 37' 2.41" N    5° 33' 46.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020219
  • Date created
    24/03/2006
  • Last Update
    01/01/2017