Advertisement

Share

Follow

Cognac Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Cognac
Completion: 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Charente River
Coordinates: 45° 41' 13.07" N    0° 20' 32.33" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 43 m
total length 105 m

Materials

deck slab prestressed concrete
bottom flange prestressed concrete
webs corrugated steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002920
  • Date created
    08/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016